Work Experience

  1. Executive Chef

    October 2003 – January 2010
  2. Küchenchef - Chef de Cuisine

    Gourmet Restaurant Veranda - InterContinental Frankfurt

    September 2001 – September 2003
  3. Küchenchef - Chef de Cuisine

    April 2000 – August 2001
  4. Stellv. Küchenchef - Sous Chef

    January 2000 – March 2000
  5. Junior Sous Chef

    March 1998 – December 1999
  6. Chef de Brigade

    May 1997 – February 1998
  7. Stellv. Küchenchef - Sous Chef

    Magic Life – Der Club Am Arlberg/Österreich

    December 1996 – April 1997
  8. Stellv. Küchenchef - Sous Chef

    Magic Life – Der Club Knidos/Turkei

    February 1996 – November 1996
  9. Stellv. Küchenchef - Sous Chef

    August 1995 – January 1996
  10. Postenchef - Chef de Partie

    August 1994 – July 1995
  11. Stellv. Postenchef - Demi Chef de Partie

    June 1994 – July 1994
  12. Chef Entremetier

    SAS Royal Hotel Köln

    June 1993 – May 1994
  13. Stellv. Postenchef - Demi Chef de Partie

    SAS Royal Hotel Köln

    January 1993 – May 1993
  14. Jungkoch - Commis de Cuisine

    InterContinental Köln

    July 1991 – December 1991
  15. Lehrling/Ausbilung Koch

    InterContinental Köln

    September 1988 – July 1991

Education

No Education entered.

Languages

  1. German (Native)
  2. English (Advance)

Awards

No Awards entered.